Privacy Policy

LEMJIR PRIVACY POLICY




LEMJIR BEAUTY AND WELLNESS (“LEMJIR”) Community may, with your express consent or as may be lawfully allowed under Data Privacy Act and its implementing rules and regulations (“Data Privacy Act”), collect, use, store, or otherwise process your personal data when you


  • subscribe or purchase goods and services from any LEMJIR partners online
  • contact our customer support,
  • subscribe to our newsletter
  • participate in our promotions
  • enter into any contract with us
  • apply for a job with us
  • provide us with your information through any other means (“Services”).

LEMJIR developed this Privacy Policy to inform you about how we protect your personal data in accordance with the Data Privacy Act.  LEMJIR may, with or without notice to you, update this Privacy Policy from time to time. Your continued use of LEMJIR's Services after any such updates constitutes your consent to such changes.


WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION IS COLLECTED AND HOW IS IT USED?

LEMJIR collects personal data you directly provide to us such as when you visit or use our online site, www.lemjir.com or use any of our Services. This information may include your name, address, email address, contact number, and other details necessary to provide our Services to you.

LEMJIR will use your personal data to allow us to provide you our Services, and always in accordance with the Data Privacy Act, other relevant laws, and this Privacy Policy,

LEMJIR may disclose your information to LEMJIR affiliates, employees, partner agencies, accredited third party service providers and payment gateway service providers whom we contract to provide data processing services to us, only for the purpose of providing our Services to you.


WHAT OTHER INFORMATION IS COLLECTED AND HOW ARE THEY USED?

LEMJIR may collect certain non-personal, technical information, which include, but is not limited to: IP addresses, internet browsers used, and web pages accessed. This information is used for statistical purposes only and will not track or identify you personally.


DATA STORAGE, PROTECTION AND RETENTION

LEMJIR has strict technological, organizational and physical security measures in place in order to protect your personal data at all times. These include using secure IT infrastructure in collecting and storing personal data, locked storage rooms for files, requiring the execution of non-disclosure agreements for all persons who will handle personal data.

LEMJIR may store and process your personal data in jurisdictions wherein our cloud service providers maintain their data centers.  LEMJIR will ensure that the appropriate protections and security measures in accordance with the Data Privacy Act shall be complied with at all times.


LEMJIR will retain your personal data only for as long as we are required to in order to provide our Services to you and to exercise our legal rights and obligations.  LEMJIR will dispose of or delete your personal data once the purpose/s for its use no longer exist or when we are no longer legally required to keep it.  LEMJIR has established procedures to securely dispose of files that contain your information whether in digital or physical form, such as shredding and secure and total deletion of electronic files.

While the risk of unauthorized processing of personal data cannot be totally eliminated,  LEMJIR has put in place administrative, technical, and physical controls to secure your personal data from such incidents and to protect the same in accordance with the Data Privacy Act.


LINKS TO OTHER SITES

This website may contain links to other sites.  LEMJIR does not control the information collection policies and procedures of sites that can be accessed from LEMJIR's website. If you have any questions about the information collection policies and procedures of external sites, please contact those entities directly.


OUR COMMITMENT TO CHILDREN'S ONLINE PRIVACY

LEMJIR does not collect personal data from minors. If you are a minor, please do not use our Services. In the event that any personal data has been provided to us by minors, their parents/legal guardians may request the removal of such data.


CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

LEMJIR reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time with or without notice to you. If we do make changes, the revised Privacy Policy will be posted on this website and will take effect immediately.


YOUR RIGHTS AS A DATA SUBJECT

As a data subject you have the right to be informed, to object, to access, to rectify, to erasure or blocking, to damages, to data portability and to complain in relation to your personal information under the Data Privacy Act. You may thus, as appropriate, opt to tell us not to send you marketing materials, not to share your information, to provide you with information we have about you, to update you information, or any other concerns regarding the processing of your personal data.


If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy or LEMJIR's use of your personal data, please do not hesitate in contacting us:

By Email: support@LEMJIRCorp.org


Should you wish to exercise any of your rights as data subject or in case of inquiries regarding your personal data, you may reach out to our Data Protection Officer in the contact details below:


The Data Protection Officer
LEMJIR BEAUTY AND WELLNESS
support@LEMJIR.COM